Biograhpy

Biography


My thesis and candid philosophy for success in life - be it on the professional or the personal plane is:


A creative mind combined with a childish interest and the pursuit of figuring out everything you don't understand - accompanied by the passion for the subject - makes your journey enjoyable - and rewarding.


My father George (1914-1994) was a very well known composer, arranger, conductor, and pianist here in Finland. He warned both me and my brother not to pursue his profession as a professional musician. My brother didn't take him seriously, but I did.


I was born in May 1958 in Helsinki, Finland. My creativity took other routes - via the electronics profession. I guess I can categorize myself as an electronics composer


To be continued...

My Professional part

You can read more about my professional work via LinkedIn.


My LinkedIn page

Christian

de Godzinsky

alias

"Dego"